Who is James Madison?

Be the first to add this question to starred list!
▼Scroll down for more questions

Answers (4)

vote up or down the answers
1
madison1
James Madison, Jr. was an American statesman and political theorist, the fourth President of the United States. here is some extra info!
Born: March 16, 1751, Port Conway
Died: June 28, 1836, Montpelier
Education: Princeton University
Presidential term: March 4, 1809 – March 4, 1817
Party: Democratic-Republican Party
Nicknames: America's First Graduate Student, Jemmie, More
vintagebird
Interesting.....
reply
on July 24, 2013
Report
on April 16, 2013
Report
1
puglover3000
a president of the US. in 2nd grade i had to research him
puglover3000
yes really.
reply
on July 24, 2013
Report
vintagebird
Oh, really?
reply
on July 24, 2013
Report
on April 06, 2012
Report
0
nomnommoon
some president guy
on September 07, 2013
Report
0
vintagebird
on July 24, 2013
Report