Visa Eligibility test

You may be eligible for an employment-based, first-preference visa if you have an extraordinary ability, are an outstanding professor or researcher, or are a multinational executive or manager. The type of people that usually apply for this type of Visa are: Persons with extraordinary ability, outstanding professors and researchers or multinational managers or executives

published on February 113 responses 0

Why are you traveling to the U.S.?

Business or Employment
Study or Exchange
Immigrate

Do you have a university degree?

Yes
No but I plan to have one
Yes but it's not relevant to what I want to do in United States

Do you have an exceptional ability in sciences, arts, or business?
(Exceptional ability means having a degree of expertise significantly above that ordinarily encountered in the field.)

Yes
No

Do you have any of the following professions?
Religious Workers
Broadcasters
Iraqi/Afghan Translators
Iraqis Who Have Assisted the United States
International Organization Employees
Physicians
Armed Forces Members
Panama Canal Zone Employees
Retired NATO-6 employees
Spouses and Children of Deceased NATO-6 employees

Yes
No

Are you planning to invest a significant amount of money in United States?
(Around $1,000,000 or $500,000)

Yes
No

Have you received nationally or internationally recognized prizes or awards for excellence in your professional field ?

Yes
No

Is there published material in professional or major trade publications or major media about you which relates to your work?

Yes
No

Do you have family in United States?

No but I have an American fiance
Yes
No