Jynx

Jynx

This is just everything about my OC - ever - whom I love to death and would never, ever part with.

published on October 090 reads 0 readers 0 not completed
Chapter 1.

Basic Statistics

Name: Jynx Moonblood
Nickname: J, Moony, Buggy (by his mom)
Meaning of name: The name Jynx is a Latin baby name. In Latin the meaning of the name Jynx is: Spell.
Age: 16
Sex: Male
Blood type: B+
Race: Hylian
Sexual Orientation: Straight
Current status: In a relationship.
Police/Criminal/Legal record: One charge of indecent exposure, two charges for assaulting authority, and four charges for misconduct.
Socioeconomic level as a child: Low.
Socioeconomic level as an adult: Middle.
Birth date: December 13, 2001.
Birth place: Kakariko Village.
Current residence: Hyrule Castle Town, near Bomb-chu Bowling.
Occupation: Bounty Hunter
Hobbies/Pastimes: He likes to draw, though he sucks ass at it. He runs, too.
Talents/Skills/Powers: He has a knack for playing piano, and is skilled at hand-to-hand combat.
Join Qfeast to read the entire story!
Sign In. It is absolutely free!
0.0
Please Rate:
0.0 out of 5 from 0 users
Be the first to add this story to favorites
▼Scroll down for more stories

Comments (0)

Be the first to comment